Zendesk MCP Server
@MCP-Mirror
About Zendesk MCP Server
Mirror of
Config
Add this server to your MCP-compatible client using the configuration below.
{
"mcpServers": {
"zendesk": {
"command": "uv",
"args": [
"--directory",
"/path/to/zendesk-mcp-server",
"run",
"zendesk"
]
}
}
}Tools
No tools detected
We auto-extract tools from the README. The maintainer can list them under a ## Tools heading to populate this section.
Overview
What is Zendesk MCP Server?
A Model Context Protocol server providing comprehensive Zendesk integration. It offers tools for managing tickets and comments, specialized prompts for ticket analysis and response drafting, and access to Zendesk Help Center articles as a knowledge base.
How to use Zendesk MCP Server?
Set up with uv venv && uv pip install -e . or uv build. Configure Zendesk credentials in a .env file (see .env.example). Then add the server to your MCP client (e.g., Claude desktop) using the provided JSON configuration with uv command.
Key features of Zendesk MCP Server
- Retrieve Zendesk tickets by ID
- Get all comments for a ticket
- Create public or private ticket comments
- Specialized prompts for ticket analysis
- Draft responses to tickets
- Access full Help Center articles as knowledge base
Use cases of Zendesk MCP Server
- Analyze customer support tickets for insight
- Draft professional responses to tickets
- Quickly retrieve and review ticket details
- Access help center articles for knowledge-based answers
FAQ from Zendesk MCP Server
What dependencies does Zendesk MCP Server require?
It requires Python and uv (for virtual environment and package management).
How do I authenticate with Zendesk?
Set up Zendesk credentials (likely subdomain, email, token) in a .env file; refer to the provided .env.example.
What tools are available?
Tools include get_ticket, get_ticket_comments, and create_ticket_comment.
Can I access Zendesk Help Center articles?
Yes, through the resource zendesk://knowledge-base which provides access to the whole help center articles.
How do I configure Zendesk MCP Server in Claude?
Add a JSON entry under mcpServers with command uv, arguments pointing to the server directory, and run zendesk.
Frequently asked questions
What dependencies does Zendesk MCP Server require?
It requires Python and uv (for virtual environment and package management).
How do I authenticate with Zendesk?
Set up Zendesk credentials (likely subdomain, email, token) in a `.env` file; refer to the provided `.env.example`.
What tools are available?
Tools include `get_ticket`, `get_ticket_comments`, and `create_ticket_comment`.
Can I access Zendesk Help Center articles?
Yes, through the resource `zendesk://knowledge-base` which provides access to the whole help center articles.
How do I configure Zendesk MCP Server in Claude?
Add a JSON entry under `mcpServers` with command `uv`, arguments pointing to the server directory, and run `zendesk`.
Basic information
More Data & Analytics MCP servers

LeadMarina
LeadMarinaVerified local-business leads: search any niche in any city, query your lead library, and export to Close, GoHighLevel, Google Sheets, or emailed files — every email SMTP-checked, every phone verified with line type and

Signal Nodus SEC Filings
Signal NodusPrimary-source SEC intelligence for AI agents, delivered over MCP. 27 tools: year-over-year filing diffs, 8-K material events, 13D/13G activist stakes, insider Form 4 trades, 13F institutional holdings, IPO pipeline, ful

Grabbit MCP
GrabbitRemote MCP server that helps AI agents find Reddit buyer-intent threads, check subreddit rules, read full conversations, and manage human-reviewed lead workflows.

TofuBofu AI Visibility
Arnav NeilTofuBofu runs a free AI visibility scan for any B2B company, right inside your AI assistant. Ask it to scan a domain and it runs the questions real buyers ask across ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Perplexity, Google AI Overvie
ScrapeCheck
FieldmodeLLCVerify scraped data against the live source page. Signed verdicts, $0.01 via x402.
Comments