Weatherai.io Mcp
@weatherai-io
About Weatherai.io Mcp
11 live weather tools for any AI assistant — real-time conditions, forecasts, historical data, air quality, astronomy, solar irradiance, and plain-English AI queries.
Config
No standard config provided
This server doesn't expose a parseable MCP config block in its README. See the repository for install instructions.
RepositoryTools
No tools detected
We auto-extract tools from the README. The maintainer can list them under a ## Tools heading to populate this section.
Overview
What is Weatherai.io Mcp?
Weatherai.io Mcp gives Claude Desktop, Cursor, Windsurf, and any MCP-compatible AI assistant instant access to global weather intelligence through 11 native tools. It connects with a single URL — no local setup required.
How to use Weatherai.io Mcp?
Connect with a single URL — no local setup required. A free tier is available with 1,000 standard calls/day and 50 premium calls/day. No credit card is required to get started.
Key features of Weatherai.io Mcp
- 11 native weather intelligence tools accessible via a single URL
- Real-time weather, hourly/daily forecasts up to 14 days
- Historical data for any past date and future predictions up to 300 days
- Air quality data (AQI/PM2.5/PM10)
- Active weather alerts and astronomy data (sunrise/sunset/moon phase)
- Solar irradiance, timezone info, and plain-English AI weather queries
Use cases of Weatherai.io Mcp
- Provide real-time weather conditions to an AI assistant during natural conversations
- Plan activities or travel using hourly/daily forecasts up to two weeks ahead
- Analyze historical weather patterns for research or business planning
- Monitor air quality and active weather alerts for safety or health reasons
- Access astronomy data (sunrise/sunset/moon phase) for photography or outdoor events
FAQ from Weatherai.io Mcp
What data does Weatherai.io Mcp provide?
It covers real-time weather, hourly/daily forecasts up to 14 days, historical data for any past date, future predictions up to 300 days, air quality (AQI/PM2.5/PM10), active weather alerts, astronomy (sunrise/sunset/moon phase), solar irradiance, timezone info, and plain-English AI weather queries.
What is the free tier limit?
The free tier includes 1,000 standard calls per day and 50 premium calls per day. No credit card is required.
How do I connect Weatherai.io Mcp to my AI assistant?
You connect by providing a single URL — there is no local setup or installation required.
Which AI assistants are compatible?
Weatherai.io Mcp works with Claude Desktop, Cursor, Windsurf, and any MCP-compatible AI assistant.
Is there any local setup needed?
No, there is no local setup required. The server is accessed entirely via a URL.
Frequently asked questions
What data does Weatherai.io Mcp provide?
It covers real-time weather, hourly/daily forecasts up to 14 days, historical data for any past date, future predictions up to 300 days, air quality (AQI/PM2.5/PM10), active weather alerts, astronomy (sunrise/sunset/moon phase), solar irradiance, timezone info, and plain-English AI weather queries.
What is the free tier limit?
The free tier includes 1,000 standard calls per day and 50 premium calls per day. No credit card is required.
How do I connect Weatherai.io Mcp to my AI assistant?
You connect by providing a single URL — there is no local setup or installation required.
Which AI assistants are compatible?
Weatherai.io Mcp works with Claude Desktop, Cursor, Windsurf, and any MCP-compatible AI assistant.
Is there any local setup needed?
No, there is no local setup required. The server is accessed entirely via a URL.
Basic information
More Other MCP servers
MCP Toolbox for Databases
googleapisMCP Toolbox for Databases is an open source MCP server for databases.

DeepMark
DeepMark helps teachers deliver rapid, consistent marking with meaningful feedback for every student — in a fraction of the time. What once took a week, now takes one free period.
MaxKB
1Panel-dev🔥 MaxKB is an open-source platform for building enterprise-grade agents. 强大易用的开源企业级智能体平台。
🚀 Model Context Protocol (MCP) Curriculum for Beginners
microsoftThis open-source curriculum introduces the fundamentals of Model Context Protocol (MCP) through real-world, cross-language examples in .NET, Java, TypeScript, JavaScript, Rust and Python. Designed for developers, it focuses on practical techniques for building modular, scalable,
🪟 Windows-MCP
CursorTouchMCP Server for Computer Use in Windows
Comments