MCP Playground
@faranahmadk
About MCP Playground
MCP Java Client/Server using Spring AI
Config
No standard config provided
This server doesn't expose a parseable MCP config block in its README. See the repository for install instructions.
RepositoryTools
No tools detected
We auto-extract tools from the README. The maintainer can list them under a ## Tools heading to populate this section.
Overview
What is MCP Playground?
—
How to use MCP Playground?
—
Key features of MCP Playground
—
Use cases of MCP Playground
—
FAQ from MCP Playground
What is MCP Playground and how does it compare to similar tools?
—
What are the runtime or dependency requirements for MCP Playground?
—
Where does MCP Playground store or access data?
—
Are there known limitations of MCP Playground?
—
What transport or authentication mechanisms does MCP Playground support?
—
Basic information
More Other MCP servers
Codelf
unbugA search tool helps dev to solve the naming things problem.

Lemon.io
lemon-ioRequest dedicated senior developers to work on your project, write job descriptions, and prep technical interviews — all without leaving your Claude chat. Just describe what you need, and Lemon.io MCP does the rest. 1–3

EverArt
modelcontextprotocolModel Context Protocol Servers
Maestro
mobile-dev-incPainless E2E Automation for Mobile and Web

DeepMark
DeepMark helps teachers deliver rapid, consistent marking with meaningful feedback for every student — in a fraction of the time. What once took a week, now takes one free period.
Comments